大地福彩app

<b id="eqtAQ"></b><ins id="eqtAQ"><rp id="eqtAQ"><col id="eqtAQ"></col><figure id="eqtAQ"><rp id="eqtAQ"><bdo id="eqtAQ"></bdo></rp></figure></rp><i id="eqtAQ"><colgroup id="eqtAQ"><ul id="eqtAQ"><i id="eqtAQ"><caption id="eqtAQ"></caption><li id="eqtAQ"><blockquote id="eqtAQ"><dd id="eqtAQ"><noframes id="eqtAQ">
<option id="eqtAQ"></option>

      1. <p id="eqtAQ"><table id="eqtAQ"><strong id="eqtAQ"><table id="eqtAQ"><ul id="eqtAQ"></ul></table></strong></table><noframes id="eqtAQ">

        A junior boarding and day school for boys in grades six, seven, eight, and nine
        Each year an outside speaker gives an address to the graduating class during the Commencement exercises. Most often, the speaker is a relative of a graduating Sixth Former. Below is a list of Commencement speakers dating back to 1933. The list is not complete, and if you have information about who spoke during the missing years, please email the Alumni Office at alumni@lwwlkj666888.com.

        Speakers 1933-1982

        List of 50 items.

        • 1933

        • 1934

          Henry A. Garfield
        • 1935

        • 1936

        • 1937

        • 1938

          James Phinney Baxter
        • 1939

          C. Thurston Chase
        • 1940

          C. Thurston Chase
        • 1941

          Reverend Arthur T. Brooks
        • 1942

        • 1943

          C. Thurston Chase
        • 1944

        • 1945

        • 1946

          C. Thurston Chase
        • 1947

        • 1948

          William G. Saltonstall
        • 1949

          James P. Baxter III
        • 1950

          Wilson Parkhill
        • 1951

          George Van Santvoord
        • 1952

          Reverent Stephen T. Crary
        • 1953

          John W. Hallowell
        • 1954

          Reverend John B. Whiteman
        • 1955

          Wilson Parkhill
        • 1956

          Edward T. Hall
        • 1957

          Francis O. Grubbs
        • 1958

          Reverend Wiliam Hindle
        • 1959

          Hans Froelicher
        • 1960

          Barnitz Williams
        • 1961

          Sam Lewis '57
        • 1962

          Edgar E. Kaiser
        • 1963

          Charles H. Percy
        • 1964

          Gerald Mayer '44
        • 1965

          Joshua L. Miner
        • 1966

          O. Stuart Chase '47
        • 1967

          Frank B. Conklin '30
        • 1968

          George W. Rickey
        • 1969

          Henry M. Halsted III
        • 1970

          William W. Scranton
        • 1971

          Richard N. Dyer '34
        • 1972

          Preston S. Parish
        • 1973

          Thomas S. Morse '40
        • 1974

          Reverend William Sloane Coffin, D.D.
        • 1975

          Reverend William Sloane Coffin, D.D.
        • 1976

          John R. Harrison
        • 1977

          HRH Prince Hassan
        • 1978

          Thomas O. Hoving '46
        • 1979

          James A. Baker
        • 1980

          George Tanham
        • 1981

          Anne Landers
        • 1982

          Thomas S. Morse '40

        Speakers 1983-2019

        List of 38 items.

        • 1983

          Nathaniel P. Reed
        • 1984

          William R. Timken
        • 1985

          Senator John D. Rockefeller IV
        • 1986

          Ambassador William L. Eagleton
        • 1987

          Nelson Doubleday '47
        • 1988

          Gerald M. Mayer '44
        • 1989

          Jason N. Robards
        • 1990

          Dr. Thomas S. Morse '40
        • 1991

          Dr. Thelma Adair
        • 1991

          Dr. Thelma Adair
        • 1992

          Dr. Hans A. Bethe
        • 1993

          Dr. Hatem Abu Ghazaleh
        • 1994

          Martin Kimmel
        • 1995

          Dr. Robert Coles
        • 1996

          Alan B. Mollohan
        • 1997

          Gerald M. Mayer '44
        • 1998

          George Williamson
        • 1999

          Michael Beschloss '70
        • 2000

          George Gilder
        • 2001

          Steven Duprey
        • 2002

          Dr. Thomas S. Morse '40
        • 2003

          Chris Waddell '84
        • 2004

          Steven Case
        • 2005

          Marie-Elaine LaRoche
        • 2006

          Kofi Osei
        • 2007

          Emily Wade
        • 2008

          Lorenzo Mendoza
        • 2009

          Judge Judy Sheindlin
        • 2010

          Senator John Warner
        • 2011

          Rush McCloy '89
        • 2012

          Robert Miller
        • 2013

          Michael Beschloss '70
        • 2014

          Jorge Aziz
        • 2015

          Alexander Taylor '90
        • 2016

          Whitney Tilson '82
        • 2017

          Lawrence Otis Graham P14, P17
        • 2018

          Vicky Ward P18
        • 2019

          Zach Schonbrun '01

        Commencement Video

        Commencement Photos

        <b id="eqtAQ"></b><ins id="eqtAQ"><rp id="eqtAQ"><col id="eqtAQ"></col><figure id="eqtAQ"><rp id="eqtAQ"><bdo id="eqtAQ"></bdo></rp></figure></rp><i id="eqtAQ"><colgroup id="eqtAQ"><ul id="eqtAQ"><i id="eqtAQ"><caption id="eqtAQ"></caption><li id="eqtAQ"><blockquote id="eqtAQ"><dd id="eqtAQ"><noframes id="eqtAQ">
        <option id="eqtAQ"></option>

          1. <p id="eqtAQ"><table id="eqtAQ"><strong id="eqtAQ"><table id="eqtAQ"><ul id="eqtAQ"></ul></table></strong></table><noframes id="eqtAQ">